Jojoba Golden oil is unique among the carriers and is prized in skin and body care because it is a waxy ester rather than a triglyceride, making it similar to human sebum. Though there are other carriers similar in nature and performance to sebum, Jojoba remains the most popular choice. Jojoba Golden oil is highly stable and its texture makes it an excellent choice for oil free applications where it will serve as an emollient, keeping the skin soft and supple while locking in moisture.
As make up remover: add a few drops of Jojoba oil to fingers or to a cotton ball and wipe over eyes and face. Rinse off with water and follow with regular cleanser. Dilute a few drops of your favorite essential oil such as Lavender or Tea Tree in Jojoba Oil prior to massaging onto skin. Great for DIY beauty recipes.
SKIN SUITABILITY All skin types
Skin Care Creams, Lotions, Scrubs, Oil Cleansers
Bath and body Care Creams, Lotions, Scrubs, Salves, Balms